Key Figures

Key Figures (in CHF 1000)
Year201520142013
Net sales154 496162 348160 011
Operating profit (EBIT)20 38522 40519 445
In % of net sales13.2%13.8%12.2%
Net profit for the period13 33515 63313 189
Cash flow from operating activities18 16419 93723 278
Cash flow from investment activities4 4513 2466 285
Free cash flow13 71316 69216 993
Total assets149 187164 647146 859
Net debt-8642 52510 319
Equity101 578104 11697 650
In % of total assets68.10%63.2%66.5%
Dividend per shareCHF 2.20CHF 2.50CHF 2.20
Number of FTE (full time equivalents)888909942
Figures per Share
Year201520142013
Share price at year-end60.9063.0045.85
Highest price83.6565.4049.80
Lowest price54.0045.0330.25
Taxable value60.9063.0045.85
Earnings per share3.163.713.13
Equity per share24.1024.6823.15
Dividend in CHF2.202.502.20
Market capitalization in million CHF (year-end value)257266193